* CH Little PomPom's Mistletoe Joe (Swedish Champion)

Nickname:Filip (photo above copyright by Annika Persson)
Reg.no:S16034/2003
Date of birth:December 4, 2002
Gender:Male
Colour:Orange
Other official titles:Show results: *BIS-2 puppy at the Pom Specialty Show in Hallstahammar 10 May 2003. *BIS-3 puppy, Vadstena int. 16 July 2003. *BIS-2 puppy, Vadstena int. 17 July 2003. *Best in Show puppy, Stockholm nat. 24 August 2003. *CAC/Cert, BOB/BIR, BOG-5/BIG-5, Skara nat. 8 May 2004. *CAC/Cert, BOB/BIR, BOG-1/BIG-1, Vadstena nat. 5 June 2004. *CAC/Cert, Reserv-CACIB, 2nd Best Male, Avesta int. 19 June 2004. *CAC/Cert, BOB/BIR, BOG-4/BIG-4, Norrköping nat. 14 August 2004. *CAC/Cert, CACIB, BOB/BIR, BOG-1/BIG-1, Nyköping int. 15 August 2004. *CAC/Cert, BOB/BIR, CHAMPION, Skara nat. 7 May 2005.
General:Filip was an adorable little boy. He was my baby. He started his career by winning Best in Show male puppy at our Pom Specialty Show at the age of 5,5 months. He then won Best in Show puppy at an all breed show two months later. In all he won four BIS-placements and four Group-placements up until his Championship. He was No. 1 Pomeranian 2004 on the Swedish Kennel Club's Top list and No. 1 male Pomeranian 2004 on the Swedish Pomeranian Club's Top list. He was also my first homebred champion!
Breeder:Marie Wixström, Little PomPom's Kennel
Misc:Some of Filip's ancestors: CAN & AM CH Chriscendo Calvin Klein, ROMX, Great Grandfather CAN CH & FIN CH & S CH Foxworth Front Runner, Father, Canadian import Rock N Tradition of Oakridge, Grandfather Multi Ch Multi Winner Drakedram Shaded Wolf, Grandfather

<< Back to main page

PEDIGREE
Father
Canadian, Finnish, Swedish, International CH Foxworth Front Runner
Reg.no:S18135/2000
Colour:Orange
Grandfather
BIS, BISS, American, Canadian CH, ROMS, HOF, GC Rock N Tradition of Oakridge
Reg.no:CKCSTBTD308703
Colour:Orange
G.Grandfather
ROMX Millamor's Mark Tradition
Reg.no:CKCSTBTC268241
Misc:ROM Millamor's Trademark x ROM Millamor's Sparkling Music
G.Grandmother
Rock Dancer's Little Rock
Reg.no:CKCSTBTC952164
Misc:De Arta's Rock Dancer x De Arta's Dancing Moongold
Grandmother
Foxworth Fantasia
Reg.no:CKCSTBCE171204
G.Grandfather
BIS Canadian, American CH, ROMX Chriscendo Calvin Klein
Reg.no:CKCSTBTN573837
Colour:Orange
Misc:Millamor's Rock Medallion x Chriscendo Confetti
G.Grandmother
Emcee Chriscendo Catarina
Reg.no:AKCSB1048553
Misc:Emcee's A Chip Of Diamond x Wee Heart's Golden Emcee
Mother
Bijhoff's Lady Wolf at PomPom's
Reg.no:S13014/2000
Colour:Orange
Grandfather
Swedish, Norwegian, Finnish, Nordic, International CH, European Winner -99 & Swedish Winner -99 Drakedram Shaded Wolf
Reg.no:S36143/96
Colour:Orange
Misc:No. 4 Top Pom in 1998, No. 8 Top Pom in 1999
G.Grandfather
Drakedram Firestarter
Reg.no:S40517/88
Colour:Orange
Misc:Drakedram Golden Gate x Drakedram Exotic Samba
G.Grandmother
Drakedram Bumble Bee Dignified
Reg.no:S10769/95
Colour:Creme sable
Misc:Pomlyn Bumble Bee x Drakedram Atlanta
Grandmother
Elvirans Juliette
Reg.no:S47038/97
Colour:Orange
G.Grandfather
Swedish, Norwegian, International CH Noble Art Kilroy
Reg.no:S48153/89
Colour:Orange
Misc:Noble Art Chicago-Bullit x Noble Art Queen-Idah
G.Grandmother
Elvirans Julia
Reg.no:S39209/95
Colour:Orange
Misc:Pomeroy Olé x Elvirans Lolitha