* Little PomPom's Hanoi Rocks

Nickname:Melker
Reg.no:SE15655/2011
Date of birth:November 27, 2010
Gender:Male
Colour:Red
Other official titles:(photo above copyright by Marie Wixström)
General:Melker is one of three boys in my first litter sired by my Canadian import, CH Cin Dur Classic PJ. This combination, with my USA import Great Elms Cayleen, gives a wonderful pedigree.
Breeder:Marie Wixström, Little PomPom's Kennel
Misc:Some of Melker's ancestors: CH Pufpride Sweet Dreams G Grandfather CH PowerPom Pirate of the Caribbean, Father CH Chriscendo Call to Arms, G Grandfather CH Great Elms Little Cricket CH Great Elms Prince Charming II

<< Back to main page

PEDIGREE
Father
Canadian CH Cin Dur Classic PJ
Colour:Red sable
Misc:Canadian import
Grandfather
American CH PowerPom Pirate of the Caribbean
Reg.no:TR58608701
Colour:Red sable
G.Grandfather
American CH Starfire's Shining Star
Reg.no:TR29609302
Colour:Red Sable
Misc:CH PufPride Sweet Dreams x CH Starfire's Table Dancer
G.Grandmother
American CH PowerPom Call in the Night
Reg.no:TR34330001
Misc:CH Chriscendo Call To Arms x CH Nobels I Wanna Talk About Me
Grandmother
Cin Dur La Luna of Lenette
Reg.no:TR57152902
Colour:Orange
G.Grandfather
American CH Band of Gold of Lenette
Reg.no:TR19395701
Colour:Orange sable
Misc:CH Mac's Frankly My Dear x Jenny Lind of Lenette
G.Grandmother
Marissa of Lenette
Reg.no:TR27325205
Misc:CH Magic Touch of Lenette x Dee Dee of Lenette II
Mother
Great Elms Cayleen
Reg.no:S52204/2006
Colour:Orange Sable
Misc:USA import
Grandfather
AM CH B.I.S.S. AM CH Great Elms Little Cricket
Reg.no:AKCTN19281002
Colour:Orange
G.Grandfather
Great Elms Little Fonzi
Reg.no:AKCTD283658
Colour:Orange
Misc:Great Elms Prince Charming II x Great Elms Sassy
G.Grandmother
Chip-A-Ways Terrific Lisa
Reg.no:AKCTD118108
Misc:Emcee's Terrific Wee Chips x Chip-A-Ways Terrifc Windy
Grandmother
Great Elms Sweet Sue II
Reg.no:AKCTN66629302
Colour:Sable
G.Grandfather
B.I.S.S. AM CH Great Elms Little Cricket
Reg.no:AKCTN19281002
Misc:Great Elms Little Fonzi x Chip-A-Ways Terrific Lisa
G.Grandmother
Great Elms Snookums
Reg.no:AKCTN26853701
Misc:Great Elms Little Fonzi x Great Elms Sugar Bear