* Little PomPom's Princess Valkyria

Nickname:Iris (photo above copyright by Marie Wixström)
Reg.no:S58927/2007
Date of birth:May 3, 2007
Gender:Bitch
Colour:Red sable
Other official titles:
General:Iris is a combination of the best American and British bloodlines. Her father is a wolf sable male from England who is the son of the legendary male GB CH Cradarr Military Tattoo. Her mother is Great Elms Cayleen, bred by Ms. Ruth Beam, who is a legend in her own lifetime. I am so happy to have a bitch with these combined lines and am very pleased with her two litters, sired by my USA import Velocity's Simply a Legend and my Canadian import CH Cin Dur Classic PJ, where Iris had three pups in each litter. In her latest litter, sired by Multi International CH Reggae Knight Fantazja Szpic-Moll, Iris had five girls! She's the perfect brood and a lovely pom!
Breeder:Marie Wixström, Little PomPom's Kennel
Misc: Pomanna Silver Sensation at Jacobian (left), father GB CH Cradarr Military Tattoo, Grandfather Cradarr Military Man, Great Grandfather CH Great Elms Little Cricket, Grandfather and Great Grandfather CH Great Elms Prince Charming II

<< Back to main page

PEDIGREE
Father
Pomanna Silver Sensation at Jacobian
Reg.no:S16444/2005
Colour:Wolfsable
Misc:Import from England
Grandfather
British CH Cradarr Military Tattoo
Reg.no:KCSB0399CF
Colour:Wolfsable
Misc:Top Pom 1997, Crufts BOB 1997 & 1999
G.Grandfather
Cradarr Military Man
Reg.no:KCSB3883CD
Misc:Linak Apache x Cradarr Fascination
G.Grandmother
Cradarr Fanfare of Cabana
Reg.no:KCR3388101R03
Misc:Cradarr Choir Boy x Ebony Lady
Grandmother
Pomanna Blue Ice
Reg.no:KCV5381102V04
G.Grandfather
Cradarr Chieftain
Reg.no:KCU0924501U01
Misc:Cradarr Little General x Fawythen Polly's Picaro
G.Grandmother
Pomanna Silver Ghost
Reg.no:KCT0645802T01
Misc:Borealis Gogo Dancer x Paddockwood Phantom of Pomanna
Mother
Great Elms Cayleen
Reg.no:S52204/2006
Colour:Orange sable
Misc:Import from USA
Grandfather
B.I.S.S. American CH Great Elms Little Cricket
Reg.no:AKCTN19281002
Colour:Orange
G.Grandfather
Great Elms Little Fonzi
Reg.no:AKCTD283658
Misc:Great Elms Prince Charming II x Great Elms Sassy
G.Grandmother
Chip-A-Ways Terrific Lisa
Reg.no:AKCTD118108
Misc:Emcee's Terrific Wee Chips x Chip-A-Ways Terrifc Windy
Grandmother
Great Elms Sweet Sue II
Reg.no:AKCTN66629302
G.Grandfather
B.I.S.S. American CH Great Elms Little Cricket
Reg.no:AKCTN19281002
Colour:Orange
Misc:Great Elms Little Fonzi x Chip-A-Ways Terrific Lisa
G.Grandmother
Great Elms Snookums
Reg.no:AKCTN26853701
Misc:Great Elms Little Fonzi x Great Elms Sugar Bear